XboxAchievements Got a news tip? tips@ps3t.org
Username
Password
 

Go Back   PlaystationTrophies.org > PS3 Games > Disc-Based PS3 Games > A (PS3) > Assassin's Creed III

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-15-2012, 01:05 PM   #11 (permalink)
 
ekkatin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 318

Awards Showcase Bronze Submission
Total Awards: 1 (more» ...)
Default

Similar issue with me except I was never able to even start the UFO mission after I finished the the last frontiersmen mission I never got another icon to start the next one.
__________________
ekkatin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2012, 03:11 PM   #12 (permalink)
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 2
Default

is there any news yet on this topic?
I'm about to throw my ps through the window because of this mishap

tokworld is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2012, 04:25 AM   #13 (permalink)
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 42
Default

Probably won't be fixed till a patch. I've heard they know about it at least. So cross your fingers for a Christmas patch.
__________________
killingjoke87 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2012, 10:46 AM   #14 (permalink)
 
gtasthehunter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 726
Default

Are you sure you used Eagle Vision the "analyze clue" may not show if you don't?
__________________
(gtas=grand theft autos, gtas)
My YouTube Channel!

HyperNepV Drops: http://goo.gl/y8BnJ
The Last of Us YouTube Playlist:http://goo.gl/KXPoL

twitch.tv >http://goo.gl/c6HqWv

GamerCards in Spolier! Only shows on my 1st post!
gtasthehunter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2012, 05:48 PM   #15 (permalink)
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 42
Default

Can't believe they haven't fix this yet.
__________________
killingjoke87 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 08:12 PM   #16 (permalink)
 
GeoMaggs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 159
Default

Still not fixed. I have it too. In Sequence 7. I'm going to either play to the end, or restart Sequence 5 (when I activated the quest). If not, we have until the end of the DLC trilogy for the patch, IMHO. After that, they'll pour all resources into AC4.
__________________
Don't take yourself so seriously. No one else does.

GeoMaggs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 03:14 PM   #17 (permalink)
 
MHST_Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Littlefun, Colorado, USA, Earth (GMT -7)
Posts: 2,651

Awards Showcase 2,500 Posts
Total Awards: 1 (more» ...)
Default

I thought I had this glitch too, but I was thinking there were two frontier fast travel locations at the bottom of the map. Not sure if anyone else is in that situation, but if so, go to the SW "fast travel" and it will be the UFO mission.
MHST_Guy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2013, 12:12 AM   #18 (permalink)
 
Fractal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: East London
Posts: 904
Send a message via MSN to Fractal
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GeoMaggs View Post
Still not fixed. I have it too. In Sequence 7. I'm going to either play to the end, or restart Sequence 5 (when I activated the quest). If not, we have until the end of the DLC trilogy for the patch, IMHO. After that, they'll pour all resources into AC4.
Different team working on ACIV. Apparently they've been working on it for years.
__________________


Fractal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2013, 03:27 AM   #19 (permalink)
 
Wedge19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Utah
Posts: 536
Send a message via MSN to Wedge19
Default

I can't believe this is still going on... You'd think that one of their stupidly massive patches would have fixed this stupidly aggravating issue a long time ago....
__________________
Writer for www.PlayStationLifeStyle.net
Wedge19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 09:05 AM.

Missing Trophies class=